Themenüberblick

US Open in New York

Herren-Einzel

Finale:
Rafael Nadal (ESP/1) Kevin Anderson (RSA/28) 6:3 6:3 6:4
Semifinale:
Rafael Nadal (ESP/1) Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/24) 4:6 6:0 6:3 6:2
Kevin Anderson (RSA/28) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/12) 4:6 7:5 6:3 6:4
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Rafael Nadal (ESP/1) Andrej Rublew (RUS) 6:1 6:2 6:2
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/24) Roger Federer (SUI/3) 7:5 3:6 7:6 (10/8) 6:4
Kevin Anderson (RSA/28) Sam Querrey (USA/17) 7:6 (7/5) 6:7 (9/11) 6:3 7:6 (9/7)
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/12) Diego Schwartzman (ARG/29) 6:4 6:4 6:2
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Rafael Nadal (ESP/1) Alexander Dolgopolow (UKR) 6:2 6:4 6:1
Andrej Rublew (RUS) David Goffin (BEL/9) 7:5 7:6 (7/5) 6:3
Roger Federer (SUI/3) Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER/33) 6:4 6:2 7:5
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/24) Dominic Thiem (AUT/6) 1:6 2:6 6:1 7:6 (7/1) 6:4
Sam Querrey (USA/17) Mischa Zverev (GER/23) 6:2 6:2 6:1
Kevin Anderson (RSA/28) Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6:4 6:3 6:7 (4/7) 6:4
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/12) Denis Shapovalov (CAN) 7:6 (7/2) 7:6 (7/4) 7:6 (7/3)
Diego Schwartzman (ARG/29) Lucas Pouille (FRA/16) 7:6 (7/3) 7:5 2:6 6:2
Drittrundentableau:
Rafael Nadal (ESP/1) Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6:7 (3/7) 6:3 6:1 6:4
Alexander Dolgopolow (UKR) Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6:1 6:0 6:4
David Goffin (BEL/9) Gael Monfils (FRA/18) 7:5 5:1 ret.
Andrej Rublew (RUS) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 6:4 6:4 5:7 6:4
Roger Federer (SUI/3) Feliciano Lopez (ESP/31) 6:3 6:3 7:5
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER/33) John Millman (AUS) 7:5 6:2 6:4
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/24) Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/11) 6:3 6:3 6:4
Dominic Thiem (AUT/6) Adrian Mannarino (FRA/30) 7:5 6:3 6:4
Sam Querrey (USA/17) Radu Albot (MDA) 4:6 6:2 6:4 6:4
Mischa Zverev (GER/23) John Isner (USA/10) 6:4 6:3 7:6 (7/5)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6:2 6:4 6:4
Kevin Anderson (RSA/28) Borna Coric (CRO) 6:4 6:3 6:2
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Kyle Edmund (GBR) 3:6 6:3 6:3 1:0 ret.
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/12) Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6:3 6:4 6:3
Lucas Pouille (FRA/16) Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ) 2:6 6:3 6:4 6:4
Diego Schwartzman (ARG/29) Marin Cilic (CRO/5) 4:6 7:5 7:5 6:4
Zweitrundentableau:
Rafael Nadal (ESP/1) Taro Daniel (JPN) 4:6 6:3 6:2 6:2
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6:7 (3/7) 6:4 6:3 6:4
Viktor Troicki (SRB) Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 7:6 (8/6) 7:5 6:0
Alexander Dolgopolow (UKR) Tomas Berdych (CZE/15) 3:6 6:1 7:6 (7/5) 6:2
David Goffin (BEL/9) Guido Pella (ARG) 3:6 7:6 (7/5) 6:7 (2/7) 7:6 (7/4) 6:3
Gael Monfils (FRA/18) Donald Young (USA) 6:3 6:7 (3/7) 6:4 2:6 7:5
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) Cedric-Marcel Stebe (GER) 4:6 6:4 6:0 6:1
Andrej Rublew (RUS) Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/7) 7:5 7:6 (7/3) 6:3
Roger Federer (SUI/3) Michail Juschni (RUS) 6:1 6:7 (3/7) 4:6 6:4 6:2
Feliciano Lopez (ESP/31) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6:3 6:2 3:6 6:1
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER/33) Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6:2 6:1 3:0 ret.
John Millman (AUS) Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6:1 7:6 (7/1) 6:1
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/11) Dustin Brown (GER) 6:1 6:3 7:6 (7/3)
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/24) Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 6:2 6:3 7:6 (7/3)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA/30) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 6:3 6:7 (4/7) 6:1 6:2
Dominic Thiem (AUT/6) Taylor Fritz (USA) 6:4 6:4 4:6 7:5
Sam Querrey (USA/17) Dudi Sela (ISR) 6:4 6:1 6:4
Radu Albot (MDA) Lu Yen-Hsun (TPE) 6:2 7:6 (9/7) 5:7 0:6 7:6 (7/2)
Mischa Zverev (GER/23) Benoit Paire (FRA) 6:3 6:2 3:6 6:7 (3/7) 7:5
John Isner (USA/10) Chung Hyeon (KOR) 6:3 6:4 7:5
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) Jordan Thompson (AUS) 2:6 6:2 3:6 6:4 6:2
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) Gilles Muller (LUX/19) 6:7 (4/7) 6:3 7:6 (7/4) 6:3
Kevin Anderson (RSA/28) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6:3 7:5 6:4
Borna Coric (CRO) Alexander Zverev (GER/4) 3:6 7:5 7:6 (7/1) 7:6 (7/4)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/8) 6:4 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Kyle Edmund (GBR) Steve Johnson (USA) 7:5 6:2 7:6 (7/4)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP/20) 4:6 6:4 4:6 6:3 6:0
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/12) Cameron Norrie (GBR) 6:2 6:4 6:3
Lucas Pouille (FRA/16) Jared Donaldson (USA) 7:5 6:4 4:6 3:6 6:4
Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ) Jewgeni Donskoi (RUS) 6:4 6:4 7:5
Diego Schwartzman (ARG/29) Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) 6:2 6:4 7:5
Marin Cilic (CRO/5) Florian Mayer (GER) 6:3 6:3 6:3
Erstrundentableau:
Rafael Nadal (ESP/1) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 7:6 (8/6) 6:2 6:2
Taro Daniel (JPN) Tommy Paul (USA) 6:1 4:6 4:6 6:2 6:2
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) 6:2 6:2 6:0
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Richard Gasquet (FRA/26) 3:6 6:2 6:4 6:2
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) Fabio Fognini (ITA/22) 6:4 7:6 (10/8) 3:6 6:0
Viktor Troicki (SRB) Norbert Gombos (SVK) 3:6 6:3 3:6 6:4 6:3
Alexander Dolgopolow (UKR) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 3:6 6:3 6:2 1:6 6:3
Tomas Berdych (CZE/15) Ryan Harrison (USA) 6:4 6:2 7:6 (7/4)
David Goffin (BEL/9) Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6:4 2:6 6:4 6:2
Guido Pella (ARG) Steve Darcis (BEL) 6:1 6:2 6:0
Donald Young (USA) Maximilian Marterer (GER) 6:3 1:6 6:1 6:4
Gael Monfils (FRA/18) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 7:6 (8/6) 6:3 6:4
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) Pablo Cuevas (URU/27) 7:5 7:6 (7/3) 6:1
Cedric-Marcel Stebe (GER) Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 5:7 6:3 6:1 6:1
Andrej Rublew (RUS) Aljaz Bedene (GBR) 6:1 6:4 6:4
Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/7) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6:1 6:4 6:2
Roger Federer (SUI/3) Frances Tiafoe (USA) 4:6 6:2 6:1 1:6 6:4
Michail Juschni (RUS) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6:3 5:7 6:4 6:3
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 6:2 ret.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP/31) Andrej Kusnezow (RUS) 6:4 7:6 (7/4) 6:7 (5/7) 6:2
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER/33) Tim Smyczek (USA) 6:1 6:4 6:4
Santiago Giraldo (COL) Vincent Millot (FRA) 6:1 6:0 4:6 4:6 6:4
Malek Jaziri (TUN) Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 7:6 (7/5) 4:6 6:3 5:7 6:4
John Millman (AUS) Nick Kyrgios (AUS/14) 6:3 1:6 6:4 6:1
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/11) Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6:2 4:6 6:2 7:6 (7/1)
Dustin Brown (GER) Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6:4 6:3 6:2
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) Patrick Kypson (USA) 6:4 7:6 (11/9) 6:1
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/24) Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 6:4 7:6 (7/3) 7:6 (7/5)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA/30) Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 6:2 6:4 6:2
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 7:6 (7/2) 6:4 3:6 7:6 (7/4)
Taylor Fritz (USA) Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 6:4 6:4 6:3
Dominic Thiem (AUT/6) Alex de Minaur (AUS) 6:4 6:1 6:1
Sam Querrey (USA/17) Gilles Simon (FRA) 6:4 6:3 6:4
Dudi Sela (ISR) Christopher Eubanks (USA) 6:2 6:4 6:2
Radu Albot (MDA) Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 7:5 4:6 6:2 6:4
Lu Yen-Hsun (TPE) Karen Chatschanow (RUS/25) 4:6 6:2 6:3 6:3
Mischa Zverev (GER/23) Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 7:6 (7/5) 4:6 4:6 7:5 6:3
Benoit Paire (FRA) Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6:3 6:2 7:6 (7/5)
Chung Hyeon (KOR) Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 3:6 7:6 (10/8) 6:4 6:3
John Isner (USA/10) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6:1 6:3 4:6 6:3
Jordan Thompson (AUS) Jack Sock (USA/13) 6:2 7:6 (14/12) 1:6 5:7 6:4
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 7:6 (7/5) 6:4 3:6 7:6 (7/4)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) Joao Sousa (POR) 4:6 6:3 7:6 (7/4) 6:2
Gilles Muller (LUX/19) Bernard Tomic (AUS) 3:6 6:3 6:4 6:4
Kevin Anderson (RSA/28) JC Aragone (USA) 6:3 6:3 6:1
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 6:4 6:7 (3/7) 6:2 7:5
Borna Coric (CRO) Jiri Vesely (CZE) 7:6 (7/5) 7:6 (7/2) 6:2
Alexander Zverev (GER/4) Darian King (BAR) 7:6 (11/9) 7:5 6:4
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/8) Marius Copil (ROU) 6:3 6:3 6:4
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Daniil Medwedew (RUS) 7:5 6:1 6:2
Steve Johnson (USA) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6:4 7:6 (7/2) 7:6 (7/5)
Kyle Edmund (GBR) Robin Haase (NED/32) 6:3 7:5 6:3
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP/20) Denis Istomin (UZB) 4:6 7:6 (7/4) 7:5 6:7 (3/7) 7:5
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 6:3 2:6 6:4 2:6 7:6 (7/3)
Cameron Norrie (GBR) Dimitri Tursunow (RUS) 7:6 (9/7) 6:1 ret.
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/12) Evan King (USA) 6:3 6:2 7:6 (7/5)
Lucas Pouille (FRA/16) Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6:3 6:4 6:4
Jared Donaldson (USA) Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO) 6:0 4:6 6:3 7:6 (8/6)
Jewgeni Donskoi (RUS) Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 7:6 (7/3) 5:1 ret.
Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ) David Ferrer (ESP/21) 4:6 6:3 6:2 6:1
Diego Schwartzman (ARG/29) Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6:2 6:1 6:3
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 6:7 (5/7) 3:6 6:1 7:6 (7/2) 6:3
Florian Mayer (GER) Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) 7:5 0:6 6:3 6:4
Marin Cilic (CRO/5) Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6:4 6:3 3:6 6:3
Qualifikation, erste Runde:
Akira Santillan (AUS) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 3:6 6:3 6:4
Lee Duckhee (KOR) Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6:4 6:3

Herren-Doppel

Finale:
Jean-Julien Rojer / Horia Tecau (NED/ROU/12) Feliciano Lopez / Marc Lopez (ESP/11) 6:4 6:3
Semifinale:
Jean-Julien Rojer / Horia Tecau (NED/ROU/12) Henri Kontinen / John Peers (FIN/AUS/1) 1:6 7:6 (7/5) 7:5
Feliciano Lopez / Marc Lopez (ESP/11) Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan (USA/5) 3:6 6:3 6:4
Viertelfinale:
Henri Kontinen / John Peers (FIN/AUS/1) Nicholas Monroe / John-Patrick Smith (USA/AUS) 6:3 6:4
Jean-Julien Rojer / Horia Tecau (NED/ROU/12) Jamie Murray / Bruno Soares (GBR/BRA/4) 6:1 6:2
Feliciano Lopez / Marc Lopez (ESP/11) Robin Haase / Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 6:4 7:5
Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan (USA/5) Julien Benneteau / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 6:3 7:5
Achtelfinale:
Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan (USA/5) Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/9) 4:6 6:3 6:4
Zweite Runde:
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/9) Austin Krajicek / Jackson Withrow (USA) 6:3 6:3
Erste Runde:
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/9) Vasil Kirkov / Danny Thomas (USA) 6:4 6:2
Jamie Murray / Bruno Soares (GBR/BRA/4) Julian Knowle / Alexander Peya (AUT) 6:4 7:6 (8/6)
Austin Krajicek / Jackson Withrow (USA) Philipp Oswald / Andre Sa (AUT/BRA) 7:5 3:6 6:2
Julien Benneteau / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Andreas Haider-Maurer / Nikolos Basilaschwili (AUT/GEO) 6:4 6:2

Mixed

Finale:
Martina Hingis / Jamie Murray (SUI/GBR/1) Chan Hao-Ching / Michael Venus (TPE/NZL/3) 6:1 4:6 10/8
Semifinale:
Martina Hingis / Jamie Murray (SUI/GBR/1) Coco Vandeweghe / Horia Tecau (USA/ROU) 6:4 7:6 (10/8)
Chan Hao-Ching / Michael Venus (TPE/NZL/3) Anastasia Rodionova / Oliver Marach (AUS/AUT) 6:1 7:6 (8/6)
Viertelfinale:
Martina Hingis / Jamie Murray (SUI/GBR/1) Abigail Spears / Juan Sebastian Cabal (USA/COL) 6:3 2:6 10/8
Coco Vandeweghe / Horia Tecau (USA/ROU) Timea Babos / Bruno Soares (HUN/BRA/4) 4:6 6:1 10/8
Chan Hao-Ching / Michael Venus (TPE/NZL/3) Gabriela Dabrowski / Rohan Bopanna (CAN/IND/7) 4:6 6:3 10/8
Anastasia Rodionova / Oliver Marach (AUS/AUT) Lucie Hradecka / Marcin Matkowski (CZE/POL/8) 5:7 6:4 10/8
Achtelfinale:
Anastasia Rodionova / Oliver Marach (AUS/AUT) Jelena Ostapenko / Fabrice Martin (LAT/FRA) 6:4 6:2
Erste Runde:
Anastasia Rodionova / Oliver Marach (AUS/AUT) Nicole Melichar / Jackson Withrow (USA) 6:2 6:4

Junioren

Zweite Runde:
Timofej Skatow (RUS) Jurij Rodionov (AUT/3) 6:3 6:2
Erste Runde:
Jurij Rodionov (AUT/3) Brian Cernoch (USA) 7:6 (8/6) 3:6 6:4
Doppel-Achtelfinale:
Toru Horie / Yuta Shimizu (JPN) Jurij Rodionov / Michael Vrbensky (AUT/CZE/2) 6:1 7:5
Erste Runde:
Jurij Rodionov / Michael Vrbensky (AUT/CZE/2) William Grant / Tyler Zink (USA) 6:4 7:6 (7/3)

Link: