Themenüberblick

US Open in New York

(USA, 25.282.400 Dollar, Hartplatz)

Herren-Einzel

Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Rafael Nadal (ESP/1) Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO) 6:3 6:3 6:7 (6/8) 6:4
Dominic Thiem (AUT/9) Kevin Anderson (RSA/5) 7:5 6:2 7:6 (7/2)
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/3) Borna Coric (CRO/20) 6:4 6:3 6:1
John Isner (USA/11) Milos Raonic (CAN/25) 3:6 6:3 6:4 3:6 6:2
Marin Cilic (CRO/7) David Goffin (BEL/10) 7:6 (8/6) 6:2 6:4
Kei Nishikori (JPN/21) Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 6:3 6:2 7:5
Novak Djokovic (SRB/6) Joao Sousa (POR) 6:3 6:4 6:3
John Millman (AUS) Roger Federer (SUI/2) 3:6 7:5 7:6 (9/7) 7:6 (7/3)
Drittrundentableau:
Rafael Nadal (ESP/1) Karen Chatschanow (RUS/27) 5:7 7:5 7:6 (9/7) 7:6 (7/3)
Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO) Guido Pella (ARG) 6:3 6:4 1:6 7:6 (7/4)
Dominic Thiem (AUT/9) Taylor Fritz (USA) 3:6 6:3 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Kevin Anderson (RSA/5) Denis Shapovalov (CAN/28) 4:6 6:3 6:4 4:6 6:4
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/3) Fernando Verdasco (ESP/31) 7:5 7:6 (8/6) 6:3
Borna Coric (CRO/20) Daniil Medwedew (RUS) 6:3 7:5 6:2
John Isner (USA/11) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 7:6 (10/8) 6:7 (6/8) 6:3 7:5
Milos Raonic (CAN/25) Stan Wawrinka (SUI) 7:6 (8/6) 6:4 6:3
Marin Cilic (CRO/7) Alex de Minaur (AUS) 4:6 3:6 6:3 6:4 7:5
David Goffin (BEL/10) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 6:4 6:1 7:6 (7/4)
Kei Nishikori (JPN/21) Diego Schwartzman (ARG/13) 6:4 6:4 5:7 6:1
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Alexander Zverev (GER/4) 6:7 (1/7) 6:4 6:1 6:3
Novak Djokovic (SRB/6) Richard Gasquet (FRA/26) 6:2 6:3 6:3
Joao Sousa (POR) Lucas Pouille (FRA/17) 7:6 (7/5) 4:6 7:6 (7/4) 7:6 (7/5)
John Millman (AUS) Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ) 6:4 4:6 6:1 6:3
Roger Federer (SUI/2) Nick Kyrgios (AUS/30) 6:4 6:1 7:5
Zweitrundentableau:
Rafael Nadal (ESP/1) Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 6:3 6:4 6:2
Karen Chatschanow (RUS/27) Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 7:5 6:3 6:3
Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO) Jack Sock (USA/18) 4:6 6:3 6:2 7:6 (7/3)
Guido Pella (ARG) Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 7:5 6:0 6:2
Dominic Thiem (AUT/9) Steve Johnson (USA) 6:7 (5/7) 6:3 5:7 6:4 6:1
Taylor Fritz (USA) Jason Kubler (AUS) 6:3 3:6 6:3 ret.
Denis Shapovalov (CAN/28) Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6:4 4:6 5:7 7:6 (7/2) 6:4
Kevin Anderson (RSA/5) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6:2 6:4 6:4
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/3) Denis Kudla (USA) 6:3 6:1 7:6 (7/4)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP/31) Andy Murray (GBR) 7:5 2:6 6:4 6:4
Borna Coric (CRO/20) Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 7:6 (7/4) 6:2 6:3
Daniil Medwedew (RUS) Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE/15) 6:4 6:3 4:6 6:3
John Isner (USA/11) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 6:7 (7/9) 6:4 3:6 7:6 (7/2) 6:4
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Cameron Norrie (GBR) 6:2 2:6 6:4 6:4
Milos Raonic (CAN/25) Gilles Simon (FRA) 6:3 6:4 6:4
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Ugo Humbert (FRA) 7:6 (7/5) 4:6 6:3 7:5
Marin Cilic (CRO/7) Hubert Hurkacz (POL) 6:2 6:0 6:0
Alex de Minaur (AUS) Frances Tiafoe (USA) 6:4 6:0 5:7 6:2
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6:2 4:6 6:1 3:6 6:3
David Goffin (BEL/10) Robin Haase (NED) 6:2 6:7 (1/7) 6:3 6:2
Diego Schwartzman (ARG/13) Jaume Munar (ESP) 6:2 6:0 5:7 6:2
Kei Nishikori (JPN/21) Gael Monfils (FRA) 6:2 5:4 ret.
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Matthew Ebden (AUS) 6:7 (1/7) 6:3 6:2 6:0
Alexander Zverev (GER/4) Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6:4 6:4 6:2
Novak Djokovic (SRB/6) Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6:1 6:3 6:7 (2/7) 6:2
Richard Gasquet (FRA/26) Laslo Djere (SRB) 6:3 7:6 (7/5) 6:3
Lucas Pouille (FRA/17) Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 6:7 (7/4) 6:4 6:4 6:3
Joao Sousa (POR) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/12) 4:6 6:3 5:7 6:2 2:0 ret.
John Millman (AUS) Fabio Fognini (ITA/14) 6:1 4:6 6:4 6:1
Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ) Chung Hyeon (KOR/23) 7:6 (7/5) 6:2 6:3
Nick Kyrgios (AUS/30) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 4:6 7:6 (8/6) 6:3 6:0
Roger Federer (SUI/2) Benoit Paire (FRA) 7:5 6:4 6:4
Erstrundentableau:
Rafael Nadal (ESP/1) David Ferrer (ESP) 6:3 3:4 ret.
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Lukas Lacko (SVK) 7:5 6:3 6:2
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) Gilles Muller (LUX) 7:6 (7/2) 6:7 (9/11) 5:7 7:6 (8/6) 6:2
Karen Chatschanow (RUS/27) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 6:3 6:2 6:3
Jack Sock (USA/18) Guido Andreozzi (ARG) 6:0 7:6 (7/4) 6:2
Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO) Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 6:2 4:6 6:2 2:6 6:4
Guido Pella (ARG) Casper Ruud (NOR) 6:4 6:4 6:1
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) Kyle Edmund (GBR/16) 4:6 6:4 7:5 6:1
Dominic Thiem (AUT/9) Mirza Basic (BIH) 6:3 6:1 6:4
Steve Johnson (USA) Denis Istomin (UZB) 6:3 7:6 (8/6) 6:3
Taylor Fritz (USA) Mischa Zverev (GER) 4:6 2:6 6:4 7:6 (7/2) 6:2
Jason Kubler (AUS) Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/19) 6:3 6:3 6:4
Denis Shapovalov (CAN/28) Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) 7:5 5:7 4:1 ret.
Andreas Seppi (ITA) Sam Querrey (USA) 6:7 (6/8) 6:4 6:2 2:1 ret.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Andrej Rublew (RUS) 6:2 4:6 6:4 6:1
Kevin Anderson (RSA/5) Ryan Harrison (USA) 7:6 (7/4) 5:7 4:6 6:3 6:4
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/3) Donald Young (USA) 6:0 6:3 6:4
Denis Kudla (USA) Matteo Berrettini (ITA) 6:4 7:5 6:2
Andy Murray (GBR) James Duckworth (AUS) 6:7 (5/7) 6:3 7:5 6:3
Fernando Verdasco (ESP/31) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6:2 7:5 6:4
Borna Coric (CRO/20) Florian Mayer (GER) 6:2 6:2 5:7 6:4
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) Mitchell Krueger (USA) 3:6 6:2 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Daniil Medwedew (RUS) Jewgenij Donskoi (RUS) 7:5 6:4 6:2
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE/15) Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6:3 7:6 (7/1) 6:4
John Isner (USA/11) Bradley Klahn (USA) 7:6 (7/3) 6:3 6:4
Nicolas Jarry (CHI) Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 7:6 (7/4) 4:6 6:1 7:5
Cameron Norrie (GBR) Jordan Thompson (AUS) 7:5 4:6 6:4 6:3
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Damir Dzumhur (BIH/21) 3:6 6:1 6:3 6:4
Milos Raonic (CAN/25) Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 7:6 (7/4) 6:4 1:6 6:3
Gilles Simon (FRA) Lloyd Harris (RSA) 6:2 6:2 6:3
Ugo Humbert (FRA) Collin Altamirano (USA) 6:3 7:6 (7/4) 6:3
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/8) 6:3 6:2 7:5
Marin Cilic (CRO/7) Marius Copil (ROU) 7:5 6:1 1:1 ret.
Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 6:2 2:6 7:6 (8/6) 3:0 ret.
Alex de Minaur (AUS) Taro Daniel (JPN) 6:0 6:1 6:2
Frances Tiafoe (USA) Adrian Mannarino (FRA/29) 6:1 6:4 4:6 6:4
Julien Benneteau (FRA) Marco Cecchinato (ITA/22) 2:6 7:6 (7/5) 6:3 6:4
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Tim Smyczek (USA) 7:6 (7/2) 6:4 6:3
Robin Haase (NED) Mackenzie McDonald (USA) 4:6 4:6 6:3 6:1 6:3
David Goffin (BEL/10) Federico Gaio (ITA) 6:2 6:4 7:6 (7/5)
Diego Schwartzman (ARG/13) Federico Delbonis (ARG) 6:2 7:6 (8/6) 6:2
Jaume Munar (ESP) Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 5:7 6:3 7:6 (7/3) 2:6 6:1
Gael Monfils (FRA) Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 7:6 (7/4) 3:6 6:0 6:0
Kei Nishikori (JPN/21) Maximilian Marterer (GER) 6:2 6:2 6:3
Matthew Ebden (AUS) Filip Krajinovic (SRB/32) 7:6 (7/1) 6:7 (5/7) 4:6 6:1 4:1 ret.
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Yannick Hanfmann (GER) 7:6 (7/3) 5:7 6:4 6:4
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) Corentin Moutet (FRA) 6:2 7:5 5:7 6:4
Alexander Zverev (GER/4) Peter Polansky (CAN) 6:2 6:1 6:2
Novak Djokovic (SRB/6) Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 6:3 3:6 6:4 6:0
Tennys Sandgren (USA) Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6:3 6:4 6:2
Laslo Djere (SRB) Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6:4 6:4 4:6 2:1 ret.
Richard Gasquet (FRA/26) Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6:3 6:1 6:3
Lucas Pouille (FRA/17) Yannick Maden (GER) 7:6 (8/6) 6:2 7:5
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) Michail Juschni (RUS) 6:4 6:4 2:6 3:1 ret.
Joao Sousa (POR) Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6:2 6:2 6:3
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/12) Malek Jaziri (TUN) 7:5 6:2 6:2
Fabio Fognini (ITA/14) Michael Mmoh (USA) 4:6 6:2 6:4 7:6 (7/4)
John Millman (AUS) Jenson Brooksby (USA) 6:4 6:2 6:0
Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ) Noah Rubin (USA) 6:3 6:1 4:6 7:6 (7/3)
Chung Hyeon (KOR/23) Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 4:6 7:6 (8/6) 6:0 2:0 ret.
Nick Kyrgios (AUS/30) Radu Albot (MDA) 7:5 2:6 6:4 6:2
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) Yuki Bhambri (IND) 6:3 7:6 (7/3) 7:5
Benoit Paire (FRA) Dennis Novak (AUT) 7:6 (8/6) 3:6 7:5 7:6 (7/5)
Roger Federer (SUI/2) Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6:2 6:2 6:4
Qualifikation, dritte Runde
Dennis Novak (AUT) Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 7:5 6:4
Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6:3 6:0
Zweite Runde:
Dennis Novak (AUT) Alexej Watutin (RUS) 6:0 6:4
Gerald Melzer (AUT) Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 6:4 4:6 6:4
Lloyd Harris (RSA) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 6:2 6:1
Erste Runde:
Dennis Novak (AUT) Quentin Halys (FRA) 6:1 6:3
Gerald Melzer (AUT) Darian King (BAR) 7:5 4:6 6:3
Sebastian Ofner (AUT) Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 3:6 7:6 (7/5) 6:2
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) Jürgen Melzer (AUT) 7:6 (9/7) 6:2
Simone Bolelli (ITA) Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 7:5 5:7 7:5
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) Lucas Miedler (AUT) 6:2 7:5

Herren-Doppel

Finale:
Mike Bryan / Jack Sock (USA/3) Lukasz Kubot / Marcelo Melo (POL/BRA/7) 6:3 6:1
Semifinale:
Lukasz Kubot / Marcelo Melo (POL/BRA/7) Radu Albot / Malek Jaziri (MDA/TUN) 7:6 (7/3) 3:6 6:3
Mike Bryan / Jack Sock (USA/3) Juan Sebastian Cabal / Robert Farah (COL/5) 6:2 6:7 (1/7) 6:4
Viertelfinale:
Lukasz Kubot / Marcelo Melo (POL/BRA/7) Austin Krajicek / Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6:4 6:2
Radu Albot / Malek Jaziri (MDA/TUN) Jamie Murray / Bruno Soares (GBR/BRA/4) 7:5 6:4
Mike Bryan / Jack Sock (USA/3) Maximo Gonzalez / Nicolas Jarry (ARG/CHI) 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Juan Sebastian Cabal / Robert Farah (COL/5) Rohan Bopanna / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (IND/FRA/15) 6:3 6:4
Achtelfinale:
Austin Krajicek / Tennys Sandgren (USA) Jürgen Melzer / Nikola Mektic (AUT/CRO) 6:3 6:4
Zweite Runde:
Jürgen Melzer / Nikola Mektic (AUT/CRO) Leonardo Mayer / Joao Sousa (ARG/POR) 6:3 6:3
Erste Runde:
Jürgen Melzer / Nikola Mektic (AUT/CRO) Peter Gojowczyk / Purav Raja (GER/IND) 7:6 (7/2) 6:4
Leonardo Mayer / Joao Sousa (ARG/POR) Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/1) 3:6 7:6 (7/5) 7:5
Marcus Daniell / Wesley Koolhof (NZL/NED) Philipp Oswald / Max Mirnyi (AUT/BLR) 6:3 7:6 (10/8)

Mixed-Doppel

Finale:
Bethanie Mattek-Sands / Jamie Murray (USA/GBR) Alicja Rosolska / Nikola Mektic (POL/CRO) 2:6 6:3 11/9
Semifinale:
Bethanie Mattek-Sands / Jamie Murray (USA/GBR) Christina McHale / Christian Harrison (USA) 6:4 2:6 10/8
Alicja Rosolska / Nikola Mektic (POL/CRO) Zhang Shuai / John Peers (CHN/AUS) 2:6 6:4 10/7
Viertelfinale:
Christina McHale / Christian Harrison (USA) Andrea Hlavackova / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (CZE/FRA/5) 6:3 6:4
Bethanie Mattek-Sands / Jamie Murray (USA/GBR) Nadija Kitschenok / Wesley Koolhof (UKR/NED) 7:6 (7/5) 6:7 (6/8) 10/7
Alicja Rosolska / Nikola Mektic (POL/CRO) Raluca Olaru / Franko Skugor (ROU/CRO) 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Zhang Shuai / John Peers (CHN/AUS) Nicole Melichar / Oliver Marach (USA/AUT/2) 3:6 7:6 (9/7) 11/9
Achtelfinale:
Nicole Melichar / Oliver Marach (USA/AUT/2) Anna-Lena Grönefeld / Santiago Gonzalez (GER/MEX) 6:4 6:4
Erste Runde:
Nicole Melichar / Oliver Marach (USA/AUT/2) Whitney Osuigwe / Frances Tiafoe (USA) 7:5 6:1

Link: