Themenüberblick

Marathon und Halbmarathon im Detail

Vienna City Marathon 2014

Herren:
1. Getu Feleke ETH 2:05:41 *
2. Alfred Kering KEN 2:08:28
3. Philip Sanga KEN 2:08:58
4. Duncan Koech KEN 2:09:17
5. Alexander Sitkowski UKR 2:10:44
6. Ryo Yamamoto JPN 2:10:59
7. Alexej Reunkow RUS 2:11:08
8. Wilfred Kirwa-Kigen KEN 2:11:42
9. Felix Kiprotich KEN 2:14:18
10. Sammy Kiprop Kiptoo KEN 2:14:41
11. Christian Pflügl AUT 2:18:00
12. Benson Oloisunga KEN 2:19:53
13. Roman Weger AUT 2:21:22
30. Philipp Aigner AUT 2:38:15
* Streckenrekord
Damen:
1. Anna Hahner GER 2:28:59
2. Caroline Chepkwony KEN 2:29:18
3. Marta Lema ETH 2:31:10
4. Alice Chelangat KEN 2:32:46
5. Olga Glok RUS 2:33:23
6. Olha Kalendarova-Ochal POL 2:34:19
7. Mai Ito JPN 2:35:15
8. Karin Freitag AUT 2:52:01
9. Jerome Segal FRA 3:00:10
10. Silke Würglauer AUT 3:00:37

VCM-Halbmarathon

Herren:
1. Mick Clohisey IRL 1:06:30
2. Christian Kresnik AUT 1:11:28
3. Alexander Weiß AUT 1:12:30
4. Michal Sowa POL 1:12:39
5. Wolfgang Wallner AUT 1:12:47
6. Manfred Heit AUT 1:13:15
7. Dirk Schwarzbach GER 1:13:28
8. Martin Pogelschek AUT 1:14:14
9. Christo Schatzmann AUT 1:14:25
10. Jürgen Hable AUT 1:15:15
Damen:
1. Andrea Mayr AUT 1:13:46
2. Malene Munkholm DEN 1:21:27
3. Katharina Zipser AUT 1:22:11
4. Lene Hjelmsö DEN 1:22:41
5. Zala Praprotnik SLO 1:23:25
6. Sylvia Klenkhart AUT 1:24:15
7. Denise Johannsen GER 1:24:56
8. Carol-Ann Eberle IRL 1:24:56
9. Doris Rabenlehner AUT 1:25:02
10. Mallory Anderson USA 1:25:09

Ehrentafel Vienna City Marathon

Männer:
1984 Antoni Niemczak POL 2:12:17
1985 Gerhard Hartmann AUT 2:14:59
1986 Gerhard Hartmann AUT 2:12:22
1987 Gerhard Hartmann AUT 2:16:10
1988 Mirko Vindis YUG 2:17:45
1989 Alfredo Shahanga TAN 2:10:29
1990 Gidamis Shahanga TAN 2:09:28
1991 Karel David TCH 2:12:25
1992 Karel David TCH 2:13:41
1993 Carlos Patricio POR 2:11:00
1994 Joaquim Silva POR 2:10:42
1995 Piotr Prusik POL 2:15:23
1996 Dube Jillo ETH 2:12:51
1997 Ahmed Salah DJI 2:12:53
1998 Moges Taye ETH 2:09:21
1999 Andrew Eyapan KEN 2:11:41
2000 Willy Cheruiyot KEN 2:08:48
2001 Luis Novo POR 2:10:28
2002 Moses Tanui KEN 2:10:25
2003 Joseph Chebet KEN 2:14:49
2004 Samson Kandie KEN 2:08:35
2005 Mubbarak Shami KAT 2:12:20
2006 Lahoucine Mrikik MAR 2:08:20
2007 Luke Kibet KEN 2:10:07
2008 Abel Kirui KEN 2:07:38
2009 Gilbert Kirwa KEN 2:08:21
2010 Henry Sugut KEN 2:08:40
2011 John Kiprotich KEN 2:08:29
2012 Henry Sugut KEN 2:06:58
2013 Henry Sugut KEN 2:08:19
2014 Getu Feleke ETH 2:05:41 *
2015 Sisay Lemma ETH 2:07:31
2016 Robert Chemosin KEN 2:09:48
2017 Albert Korir KEN 2:08:40
2018 Salaheddine Bounasser MAR 2:09:29
Frauen:
1984 Renate Kieninger GER 2:47:32
1985 Jelena Zuchlo URS 2:39:01
1986 Birgit Lennartz GER 2:38:31
1987 Carina Weber-Leutner AUT 2:40:57
1988 Penny Glynis GBR 2:36:49
1989 Christa Vahlensieck GER 2:34:46
1990 Ludmilla Melicherova TCH 2:33:18
1991 Ludmilla Melicherova TCH 2:37:14
1992 Pasqualine Wangui KEN 2:40:50
1993 Bente Moe NOR 2:38:21
1994 Sissel-Sofie Grottenberg NOR 2:36:17
1995 Helena Javornik SLO 2:36:30
1996 Aurica Buia ROU 2:31:39
1997 Tatjana Dschabrailowa UKR 2:30:49
1998 Irina Kazakova FRA 2:35:09
1999 Florina Pana ROU 2:34:26
2000 Maura Viceconte ITA 2:23:47 *
2001 Jane Salumae EST 2:29:47
2002 Ludmilla Puschkina UKR 2:32:03
2003 Lucilla Andreucci ITA 2:35:32
2004 Rosaria Console ITA 2:29:22
2005 Florence Barsosio KEN 2:31:40
2006 Tomo Morimoto JPN 2:24:33
2007 Luminita Talpos ROU 2:32:21
2008 Luminita Talpos ROU 2:26:43
2009 Andrea Mayr AUT 2:30:43 **
2010 Hellen Kimutai KEN 2:31:05
2011 Fate Tola ETH 2:26:21
2012 Fate Tola ETH 2:26:39
2013 Flomena Cheyech KEN 2:24:34
2014 Anna Hahner GER 2:28:59
2015 Maja Neuenschwander SUI 2:30:09
2016 Shuko Genemo ETH 2:24:31
2017 Nancy Kiprop KEN 2:24:20
2018 Nancy Kiprop KEN 2:24:18
* Streckenrekord
** ÖLV-Rekord

Link: