Themenüberblick

US Open in New York

Damen-Einzel

Finale:
Angelique Kerber (GER/2) Karolina Pliskova (CZE/10) 6:3 4:6 6:4
Semifinale:
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/10) Serena Williams (USA/1) 6:2 7:6 (7/5)
Angelique Kerber (GER/2) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 6:4 6:3
Viertelfinale:
Serena Williams (USA/1) Simona Halep (ROU/5) 6:2 4:6 6:3
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/10) Ana Konjuh (CRO) 6:2 6:2
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 6:0 6:2
Angelique Kerber (GER/2) Roberta Vinci (ITA/7) 7:5 6:0
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Serena Williams (USA/1) Jaroslawa Schwedowa (KAZ) 6:2 6:3
Simona Halep (ROU/5) Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP/11) 6:2 7:5
Ana Konjuh (CRO) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/4) 6:4 6:4
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/10) Venus Williams (USA/6) 4:6 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) Madison Keys (USA/8) 6:3 6:4
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) Johanna Konta (GBR/13) 6:4 7:5
Roberta Vinci (ITA/7) Lesia Zurenko (UKR) 7:6 (7/5) 6:2
Angelique Kerber (GER/2) Petra Kvitova (CZE/14) 6:3 7:5
Drittrundentableau:
Serena Williams (USA/1) Johanna Larsson (SWE) 6:2 6:1
Jaroslawa Schwedowa (KAZ) Zhang Shuai (CHN) 6:2 7:5
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP/11) Jelena Wesnina (RUS/19) 6:4 6:3
Simona Halep (ROU/5) Timea Babos (HUN/31) 6:1 2:6 6:4
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/4) Caroline Garcia (FRA/25) 6:2 6:3
Ana Konjuh (CRO) Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 6:3 3:6 6:2
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/10) Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/17) 6:2 6:4
Venus Williams (USA/6) Laura Siegemund (GER/26) 6:1 6:2
Madison Keys (USA/8) Naomi Osaka (JPN) 7:5 4:6 7:6 (7/3)
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) Monica Niculescu (ROU) 6:3 6:1
Johanna Konta (GBR/13) Belinda Bencic (SUI/24) 6:2 6:1
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) 6:4 6:1
Roberta Vinci (ITA/7) Carina Witthöft (GER) 6:0 5:7 6:3
Lesia Zurenko (UKR) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK/12) 3:6 6:3 6:4
Petra Kvitova (CZE/14) Jelina Switolina (UKR/22) 6:3 6:4
Angelique Kerber (GER/2) Catherine Bellis (USA) 6:1 6:1
Zweitrundentableau:
Serena Williams (USA/1) Vania King (USA) 6:3 6:3
Johanna Larsson (SWE) Denisa Allertova (CZE) 6:3 6:1
Jaroslawa Schwedowa (KAZ) Wang Qiang (CHN) 6:0 6:1
Zhang Shuai (CHN) Samantha Stosur (AUS/16) 6:3 6:3
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP/11) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 6:1 6:4
Jelena Wesnina (RUS/19) Annika Beck (GER) 6:1 6:2
Timea Babos (HUN/31) Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 6:2 6:4
Simona Halep (ROU/5) Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6:3 6:4
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/4) Naomi Broady (GBR) 7:6 (11/9) 6:3
Caroline Garcia (FRA/25) Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 4:6 6:4 6:4
Ana Konjuh (CRO) Kurumi Nara (JPN) 6:3 6:3
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) Timea Bacsinszky (SUI/15) 6:4 4:6 6:4
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/10) Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) 6:1 7:5
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/17) Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 6:2 4:6 7:6 (7/5)
Laura Siegemund (GER/26) Nicole Gibbs (USA) 6:3 7:5
Venus Williams (USA/6) Julia Görges (GER) 6:2 6:3
Madison Keys (USA/8) Kayla Day (USA) 6:1 6:1
Naomi Osaka (JPN) Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Monica Niculescu (ROU) Ana Bogdan (ROU) 6:0 6:1
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) Swetlana Kusnetsowa (RUS/9) 6:4 6:4
Johanna Konta (GBR/13) Zwetana Pironkowa (BUL) 6:2 5:7 6:2
Belinda Bencic (SUI/24) Andrea Petkovic (GER) 6:3 6:2
Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) Zheng Saisai (CHN) 5:7 7:6 (7/5) 7:5
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) Garbine Muguruza (ESP/3) 7:5 6:4
Roberta Vinci (ITA/7) Christina McHale (USA) 6:1 6:3
Carina Witthöft (GER) Julia Putinzewa (KAZ) 6:1 6:7 (1/7) 6:1
Lesia Zurenko (UKR) Wang Yafan (CHN) 7:5 6:3
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK/12) Jewgenia Rodina (RUS) 6:7 (5/7) 6:2 6:2
Petra Kvitova (CZE/14) Cagla Büyükakcay (TUR) 7:6 (7/2) 6:3
Jelina Switolina (UKR/22) Lauren Davis (USA) 6:1 4:6 6:3
Catherine Bellis (USA) Shelby Rogers (USA) 2:6 6.2 6:2
Angelique Kerber (GER/2) Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 6:2 7:6 (9/7)
Erstrundentableau:
Serena Williams (USA/1) Jekaterina Makarowa (RUS) 6:3 6:3
Vania King (USA) Antonia Lottner (GER) 7:6 (7/2) 6:3
Johanna Larsson (SWE) Karin Knapp (ITA) 6:4 6:2
Denisa Allertova (CZE) Ana Ivanovic (SRB/29) 7:6 (7/4) 6:1
Wang Qiang (CHN) Daria Kasatkina (RUS/23) 6:4 2:6 6:2
Jaroslawa Schwedowa (KAZ) Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 6:2 6:3
Zhang Shuai (CHN) Ellen Perez (AUS) 6:1 6:1
Samantha Stosur (AUS/16) Camila Giorgi (ITA) 7:6 6:7 (4/7) 6:1
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP/11) Teliana Pereira (BRA) 6:0 6:0
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 6:4 6:1
Annika Beck (GER) Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 7:6 (8/6) 6:3
Jelena Wesnina (RUS/19) Anett Kontaveit (EST) 7:6 (7/4) 4:6 6:3
Timea Babos (HUN/31) Barbara Haas (AUT) 5:7 6:3 7:5
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) Heather Watson (GBR) 6:2 7:5
Lucie Safarova (CZE) Daria Gavrilova (AUS) 6:4 6:4
Simona Halep (ROU/5) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 6:0 6:2
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/4) Jessica Pegula (USA) 6:1 6:1
Naomi Broady (GBR) Laura Robson (GBR) 6:7 (4/7) 6:3 6:4
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 6:3 3:6 6:2
Caroline Garcia (FRA/25) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 4:6 6:3 6:4
Ana Konjuh (CRO) Kiki Bertens (NED/20) 6:3 2:6 6:4
Kurumi Nara (JPN) Stefanie Vögele (SUI) 6:0 7:5
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) Peng Shuai (CHN) 4:6 7:6 (11/9) 6:3
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI/15) Witalia Diatschenko (RUS) 6:1 6:1
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/10) Sofia Kenin (USA) 6:4 6:3
Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) Danka Kovinic (MNE) 7:5 6:2
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) Nao Hibino (JPN) 6:4 7:5
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/17) Louisa Chirico (USA) 6:1 6:4
Laura Siegemund (GER/26) Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 3:6 6:3 6:2
Nicole Gibbs (USA) Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 6:1 6:0
Julia Görges (GER) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 6:3 6:2
Venus Williams (USA/6) Katerina Koslowa (UKR) 6:2 5:7 6:4
Madison Keys (USA/8) Alison Riske (USA) 4:6 7:6 (7/5) 6:2
Kayla Day (USA) Madison Brengle (USA) 6:2 4:2 ret.
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) Maria Sakkari (GRE) 6:4 4:6 6:3
Naomi Osaka (JPN) Coco Vandeweghe (USA/28) 6:7 (4/7) 6:3 6:4
Monica Niculescu (ROU) Barbora Strycova (CZE/18) 6:3 6:7 (3/7) 6:1
Ana Bogdan (ROU) Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 0:6 7:5 6:2
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) Taylor Townsend (USA) 4:6 6:3 6:4
Swetlana Kusnetsowa (RUS/9) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6:1 6:2
Johanna Konta (GBR/13) Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 6:3 6:3
Zwetana Pironkowa (BUL) Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6:1 6:2
Andrea Petkovic (GER) Kristina Kucova (SVK) 7:6 (7/3) 6:3
Belinda Bencic (SUI/24) Samantha Crawford (USA) 6:7 (6/8) 6:3 6:4
Zheng Saisai (CHN) Monica Puig (PUR/32) 6:4 6:2
Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) 6:0 7:5
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 6:3 6:3
Garbine Muguruza (ESP/3) Elise Mertens (BEL) 2:6 6:0 6:3
Roberta Vinci (ITA/7) Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 6:2 6:4
Christina McHale (USA) Mona Barthel (GER) 6:2 6:2
Julia Putinzewa (KAZ) Sabine Lisicki (GER) 6:1 6:2
Carina Witthöft (GER) Misaki Doi (JPN/30) 6:4 6:1
Lesia Zurenko (UKR) Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU/21) 6:0 6:4
Wang Yafan (CHN) Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 6:3 7:6 (7/4)
Jewgenia Rodina (RUS) Danielle Collins (USA) 6:1 6:2
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK/12) Magda Linette (POL) 6:2 6:3
Petra Kvitova (CZE/14) Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 7:5 6:3
Cagla Büyükakcay (TUR) Irina Falconi (USA) 6:2 6:1
Lauren Davis (USA) Alexandra Sasnowitsch (BLR) 6:2 4:6 7:5
Jelina Switolina (UKR/22) Mandy Minella (LUX) 6:7 (5/7) 6:0 6:2
Shelby Rogers (USA) Sara Errani (ITA/27) 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Catherine Bellis (USA) Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 6:2 6:
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) Alize Cornet (FRA) 6:4 6:1
Angelique Kerber (GER/2) Polona Hercog (SLO) 6:0 1:0 ret.
Qualifikation, dritte Runde:
Barbara Haas (AUT) Jana Cepelova (SVK) 6:2 6:4
Zweite Runde:
Barbara Haas (AUT) Zhang Yuxuan (CHN) 5:7 6:4 7:6 (7/1)
Erste Runde:
Barbara Haas (AUT) Andreea Mitu (ROU) 7:6 (7/3) 6:4
Viktorija Tomowa (BUL) Tamira Paszek (AUT) 6:4 6:2

Damen-Doppel

Finale:
Bethanie Mattek-Sands / Lucie Safarova (USA/CZE/12) Caroline Garcia / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA/1) 2:6 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Semifinale:
Caroline Garcia / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA/1) Martina Hingis / Coco Vandeweghe (SUI/USA/6) 6:3 6:4
Bethanie Mattek-Sands / Lucie Safarova (USA/CZE/12) Jekaterina Makarowa / Jelena Wesnina (RUS/5) 6:2 7:6 (7/4)
Viertelfinale:
Caroline Garcia / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA/1) Sania Mirza / Barbora Strycova (IND/CZE/7) 7:6 (7/3) 6:1
Martina Hingis / Coco Vandeweghe (SUI/USA/6) Barbora Krejcikova / Katerina Siniakova (CZE/16) 6:1 6:2
Jekaterina Makarowa / Jelena Wesnina (RUS/5) Andreja Klepac / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO/13) 6:4 6:2
Bethanie Mattek-Sands / Lucie Safarova (USA/CZE/12) Asia Muhammad / Taylor Townsend (USA) 6:1 6:2

Mixed-Doppel

Finale:
Laura Siegemund / Mate Pavic (GER/CRO) Coco Vandeweghe / Rajeev Ram (USA/7) 6:4 6:4
Semifinale:
Coco Vandeweghe / Rajeev Ram (USA/7) Anna-Lena Grönefeld / Robert Farah (GER/COL) 7:6 (7/4) 6:4
Laura Siegemund / Mate Pavic (GER/CRO) Chan Yung-Jan / Nenad Zimonjic (TPE/SRB) 7:6 (7/5) 7:5

Link: